Logo

Bookmark and Share


040618_YKTB_A9.pdf



SPRING SPORTS 2018: PAGE 9 PRESS & DAKOTAN ? PLAIN TALK SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS’ TRACK & FIELD Alcester-Hudson COACH: Brian Haak ASSISTANTS: Shannon Hames, Toni Hinker, John Selchet VITALS: Region 5B RETURNING: Jadon Micke (Jr., Sprinter); Trevor Stene (Jr., Distance); Jaxon Doering (Fr., Thrower); Alex Grif?th (Fr., Sprinter); Kaden Kleinhans (Fr., Mid-Distance); Daniel Nyreen (So., Distance); Kolby Schiefen (Fr., Distance); Logan Serck (Fr., Distance); Alex Winquist (Fr., Sprinter) NEWCOMERS: Owen Bovil (7th, Sprinter); Bobby Hames (So., Thrower); Karson Kruid (8th, Distance); Jovey Christensen (8th, Sprinter); Jacob Kemner (8th, Sprinter); Boston Wielenga (7th, Sprinter) Andes Central/ Dakota Chrisitan CO-COACHES: Cliff Johnson, Jessica Brouwer ASSISTANTS: Diane Deurmier, Beth Harrington VITALS: Region 6B RETURNING: Jacey Garcia (Sr.); Cliffey Johnson (Jr.); Darron Tronvold (Jr., fourth at state in triple jump); Alex Mass (Jr.); Tyler Swanson (So., state quali?er in high jump) NEWCOMERS: Nolan Black Cloud (8th) Avon COACH: Brad Poppe VITALS: Region 6B RETURNING: Jacob Cihak (Sr., state quali?er in long jump and triple jump); Tate Wynia (Sr.); Weston Frank (Sr., state quali?er in 400); Wyatt Duncan (Sr.); Levi DeJong (Sr.); Brady Cameron (Sr.); Jason DeJong (Jr.); Max Mach (Jr.); Nick Jager (Jr.), Ashton Frank (Fr.); Kory DeJong (So.) Beresford COACH: Matt Coy ASSISTANTS: Scott Ebert, Dan Bergland, Pam Conklin, Kelly Knutson, Mikala Larsen, Rob Wilson. VITALS: Big East Conference, Region 4A LAST YEAR: The Watchdogs ?nished fourth at regions and 15th at state RETURNING: Hunter Borah (Sr., 12th at state in long jump); Caleb Carnes (Sr., 5th at state in shot put, 6th in discus); Brian Klarenbeek (Sr.); Jonah Larson (Sr.); Jake Limmer (Sr.); Carson Poppenga (Sr.); Jack Antonson (Jr.); Alec Atwood (Jr., 7th at state in 3200, 12th in 1600); Dallas Davis (Jr.); Noah Hinrichs (Jr., state quali?er in 3200); Brandon Andrews (So.); Brad Christensen (So.); Alex Docken (So.); Matthew Hoffman (So.); Nate Kropuenske (So.); Jaden Muller (So.) NEWCOMERS: Sam Nelson (Sr.); Hayden Brewers (Sr.); Zaine Wagner (Sr.) Bon Homme COACH: Byron Pudwill ASSISTANTS: Rusty Roland, Jason Hein, Lindsey Fathke, Tara Ronke VITALS: Region 5A LAST YEAR: The Bon Homme boys won their conference meet ROSTER: Mace Merkwan (Sr.); Bryce Scieszinski (Sr.); Tim Hajek (Sr.); David Hassing (Sr.); Anton Hejna (Sr.); (Jr., sprints/jumps, 6th at state in long jump, state quali?er in relays); Brannon McDonald (Jr., throws); Ben Sees (Jr., throws/sprints, state quali?er in relays); Joe Sees (Jr., distance); Evan Logue (So., jumps/sprints); Cal Lucas (So., throws/sprints); Gavin Spurrell (So., pole vault/sprints); Tate Van Beek (So., throws) NEWCOMERS: Dieken Bahm (Fr.); Ben Nelson (Fr.); Spencer Nelson (Fr.) Nate Klinnert (Sr.); Dommonick Pechous (Sr.); Zach Cuka (Jr.); Ben Kostal (Jr.); John Kubal (Jr.); Joey Slama (Jr.); Wesley Brandt (So.); Levi Cahoy (So.); Josh Crownover (So.); Riley Hellmann (So.); Skylor Knakmuhs (So.); Jordan Rueb (So.); Nate Scieszinski (So.); Zakk Bertrand (Fr.); Noah Heesch (Fr.); Kaleb Kubal (Fr.); Hudson Rettig (Fr.); Zach Sestak (Fr.); Evan Sallee (Fr.); Dakota Wynia (Fr.) Centerville Menno COACH: John Shubeck VITALS: Region 5B ROSTER: John Balleweg (Sr.); Zach Hunnicutt (Sr.); Dylan Olson (Sr.); Blake Johnson (So.); Dallas Knudson (So.); Spencer O’Toole (So.); Brock Buckneberg (Fr.); Jaeden Eli (Fr.); Lane Hansen (Fr.); Will Kroger (Fr.); Jack Walters (Fr.); Rocco Balleweg (8th); Owen Hunter (8th); Blake Meyer (8th); Landon Runge (8th); Lane Johnson (7th) Dakota Valley COACH: Vince Tucker ASSISTANTS: Tammy Lilly, Ben Blaeser, James Schmit VITALS: Region 4A RETURNING: Cole Bergmann (Sr., 3rd at state in high jump); Travis Ohl (Sr.); Christian Weinandt (Sr.); Tyler Kennedy (Sr.); Josh Midland (Sr.); Trystan Michels (Sr.); Cole Shultz (Jr.); Sam Chesterman (Jr.); Eli Gaiani (Jr.); Henry Jensen (Jr.); Mitchel Kistner (Jr.); Joe Graves (So.); Tadd Green (So.); Michael DeWaal (So.); Will Morales (So.) NEWCOMERS: Sean Callaghan (Jr.); Cole Kennedy (So.); Donnie Whitlock (So.); Parker Moss (So.); Luke Prochello (So.); Brandon Wagner (Fr.); Liam Keenan (Fr.); Aiden Moran (Fr.); Calvin Bruntz (Fr.); Gunnar Gunderson (Fr.) Elk Point-Jefferson COACH: Dan Hutcheson ASSISTANT: Jake Terry VITALS: Region 4A ROSTER: Hunter Ewing (Sr.); Alex Grashoff (Sr.); Caleb Hansen (Sr.); Nathan Harvey (Sr.); Drew Johnson (Sr.); Presston Kollbaum (Sr.); Jacob Reed (Sr.); Cody LaFluer (Jr.); Jacob Rubida (Jr.); Adam Grashoff (So.); Ethan Hammitt (So.); Kasey Kniep (So.); Josh Lehman (So.); Jordan Niles (So.); Demiris Nuno (So.); Zion Robinson (So.); Brody Weavil (So.); Sam Aslesen (Fr.); Will Geary (Fr.); Tyler Goehring (Fr.); Ben Hansen (Fr.); Daniel Harvey (Fr.); Sean Hurley (Fr.); Tyler LaFluer (Fr.); Lucas McInerney (Fr.); Drake Peed (Fr.); Darren Quiet (Fr.); Riley Schmitz (Fr.); Skyler Swatek (Fr.) Ethan-Parkston COACH: Emily Evans ASSISTANTS: Tim Hawkins, Jerry Norton, Michael Freeman, Jared Digmann VITALS: Region 5A RETURNING: Austin Bartelt (So., distance/mid-distance); Brady Hawkins (So., throws/sprints); Tulsa Janish (Sr., sprints); Derek Storm (Sr., sprints/middistance) NEWCOMERS: Eric Gustafson (Fr., high jump); Parker Hanselman (Fr., high jump); Logan Hettinger (Fr., mid-distance) Viborg-Hurley’s Connor Paetow is a returning state qualifier in the long jump. Freeman AcademyMarion CO-COACHES: Suzanne Koerner, Jerry Kippes ASSISTANTS: Will Massey, Dan Haggerty, Cullen Mack VITALS: Region 5B ROSTER: Ernest Johnson (Sr., throws); John Andrzejek (Sr., middistance); Brennan Haggerty (Sr., distance, 9th at state in 1600, state quali?er in relays); Stephen Waltner (Sr., mid-distance, state quali?er in relays); Luke Allison (Jr., distance); Patrick Casey (Jr., throws); Preston Engbrecht (Jr., sprints/jumps, state quali?er in relay); Thaniel Schroeder (Jr., distance, 3rd at state in 3200, 5th in 1600, state quali?er in relay); Jamison Lundy (So., distance); Beau Miller (So., throws); Junior Montero (So., mid-distance); Gavin Pankratz (So., sprints/jumps, state quali?er in relay); Jayden Rouse (So., sprints); Payton Arbach (Fr., middistance/jumps, state quali?er in relay); Gavin Haggerty (Fr., mid-distance/ jumps); Chris Johansen (Fr., throws); Lawton Langerock (Fr., throws); Logan Langerock (Fr., throws); Jayden Lemons (Fr., sprints/jumps, state quali?er in relay); Gabe Miller (Fr., hurdles/jumps); Titus Roesler (Fr., distance); Jeremy Waldner (Fr., sprints/jumps); Quincy Blue (8th, sprints); Dylan Brown (8th, mid-distance); Timothy Epp (8th, sprints); Dylan Johansen (8th, throws); Thalen Schroeder (8th, mid-distance); Gavyn Tieszen (8th, throws); Jerris Antinucci (7th, throws); Seth Balzer (7th, mid-distance); Connor Epp (7th, mid-distance); Alex Larsen-Klueber (7th, throws); Trayden Lemons (7th, throws); Jaxson Lundy (7th, throws); Devin Vietor (7th, throws) NEWCOMERS: Brayden Brown (6th, sprints); Liam Ortman (6th, sprints); Tavin Schroeder (6th, middistance); Sam Waltner (6th, sprints) Gayville-Volin COACH: Larry Buf?ngton ASSISTANTS: Jeremiah Dibley, Bobbie Moehring, Tom Rice, Gene Bormann, Blake Paulson VITALS: Region 5B RETURNING: Taven McKee (Sr., sprints, 5th at state in 100, 6th in 200); Cade Rickford (Sr., sprints, state quali?er); Skyler Olson (Jr., hurdles, state quali?er); Jacob Hirsch (Jr., sprints); Robbie Cutts (So., pole vault); Darien Rab (Fr., throws); Andrew Gustad (8th, hurdles/pole vault); Kyle Hirsch (8th, mid-distance); George Cutts (8th, throws); Nathan Quatier (8th, throws); Alex Schoenberner (7th, pole vault/high jump/hurdles); Gunner Martinson (7th, pole vault/throws) NEWCOMERS: Parker Bailey (Sr.); Vitor Lista (Sr.); Tom Malsoute (Sr.); Guillermo Molina (Sr.); Gavin Raisor (Sr.); Brayden Jepsen (Fr.) Irene-Wakonda COACH: Brent Mutchelknaus ASSISTANTS: Bridget Healy, Mike King, Landra Knodel VITALS: Region 5B RETURNING: Alfonso Erickson (Sr., distance); Dallas Lee (Sr., sprints/ jumps, 15th at state in long jump, state quali?er in relays); Garret Logue (Sr., mid-distance); Cody Oien (Sr., pole vault/sprints, 4th at state in pole vault); Mike Sees (Sr., mid-distance/hurdles); Brendan Sokolowski (Sr., pole vault, 11th at state in pole vault); Trey King COACH: Ken Bruckner ASSISTANTS: Cindee Mutchelknaus VITALS: Region 5B RETURNING: Spencer Schultz (Sr., sprints); Trey Bohlmann (Jr., sprints, state quali?er in discus); Logan Klaudt (Jr., mid-distance); Kyle Munkvold (Jr., jumps/mid-distance); Dylan Lammers (Jr., jumps/sprints); Joe Grassmid (So., distance, state quali?er in 3200); Avery Handel (So., sprints); Grant Handel (So., sprints); Aiden Friesen (So., jumps/mid-distance); Trey Spencer (So., throws); Dawson Ulmer (So., pole vault/ sprints); Levi Bender (Fr., jumps/middistance); Brady Fergen (Fr., pole vault/ hurdles); Treyton Sayler (8th, throws/ sprints) NEWCOMERS: Caden Fischer (Fr., throws); Weston Freier (Fr., mid-distance); Will Huber (Fr., throws); Logan Schmidt (Fr., mid-distance); Kaedyn Ulmer (7th, distance) Parker COACH: Phil Bjorneberg ASSISTANTS: Derrek Sattler, Jill Christensen, Christina Claude, Cameryn Friesz VITALS: Region 5A RETURNING: Zam Centeno (Sr.); Grant Plucker (Sr.); Joe Joffer (Jr.); Blake Olson (Jr.); Jace Bridges (So.); Kaleb Buseman (So.); Zav Centeno (So.); Blake Eldeen (So.); Tanner Even (So.); Jake Hazen (So.); Mace Plucker (So.); Zanto Centeno (Fr..); Jaivyn DeBoer (8th) NEWCOMERS: Joel Bosch (Sr.); Chayse McKenney (Sr.); Colby Olson (Fr.); Brandon Benney (Fr.); Tristan Becker (Fr.); Trevor Becker (Fr.); Cole Jurgens (Fr.); Jordan Ide (Sr.); Jamie Blyenberg (Fr.); Eli Kreider (Fr.) Platte-Geddes COACH: Matt Maxon ASSISTANTS: Christa Peterson, Marc Aisenbrey, Haley Whalen VITALS: Region 5A ROSTER: Blake Bultsma (Sr.); Cole Nachtigal (Sr.); Riley Stegmeier (Sr.); Aaron Bultje (Jr.); Beau Dean (Jr.); Hayden Stluka (Jr.); Matthew Brink (So.); Eli DeNeui (So.); Aaron Gerlach (So.); Landon Schulte (So.); Kade Starr (So.); Caden Tegethoff (So.); Foster Tegethoff (So.); Weston VanderPol (So.); Nathan Berens (Fr.); Kade Boltjes (Fr.); Jalan Severson (Fr.); Chance Trask (Fr.); Kelby VanDerWerff (Fr.); Nate Whalen (Fr.) Scotland COACH: Gary Pepper ASSISTANTS: Chris McGregor, Calvin Hunhoff VITALS: Region 6B RETURNING: James Baker (Sr.), Derek Pedersen (Sr.), Garrett Vitek (Sr.), Braden Wolfe (Sr.), Nic Baker (Jr.), Lucas Pedersen (Jr.), Micah DeBoer (Jr.), Mason Dennis (So.), Ty Mogck (So.), Nicholas Harington (Fr.), Daniel Lange (Fr.), Jorden Gall (8th) NEWCOMERS: Luca Michalski (Sr.), Tanner VanDriel (Sr.), Jarren Banta (Fr.), Jayden Kass (Fr.), Trent Herrboldt (Fr.), Keenan Souhrada (Fr.), Dawson Bietz (8th), Obie Benner (8th), Kade Fryda (7th), Cole Frederich (7th), Tyrus Bietz (7th), Stephen Jonason (7th) Tripp-Delmont-Armour COACH: Ron Weber ASSISTANTS: Lee Irvine, Mandi Holbeck VITALS: Region 6B RETURNING: Daniel Fuoss (Sr.), Jarred Ketchum (Sr.), Jamin Leonard (Sr.), Jason Schnabel (Sr.), Cade Gemar (Jr.), Jacob Kriz (Jr.), James Love (Jr.), Connor VanDerWerff (Jr.), Tristin Bialas (So.), Micah Lau (So.), Corbin Fuoss (Fr.), Grady Harrington (Fr.), Braden Hawley (Fr.), Dylan VanDerWerff (Fr.), Logan VanPelt (Fr.), Chance Ziegler (Fr.) Viborg-Hurley COACH: Bill Hansen ASSISTANTS: John Nyhaug, Tyler Novak, Robbie Kessler VITALS: Region 5B LAST YEAR: The Cougars won the Tri-Valley Conference and region meets, then ?nished ninth at state RETURNING: Shumani Westrom (Sr., distance, state quali?er in relay); Ryan Doorn (Sr., sprints, member of state champion medley relay); Nathan Jahnig (Sr., throws); Jack Lee (Sr., jumps/hurdles, state quali?er in 300 hurdles); Conner Paetow (Sr., jumps/ sprints, state quali?er in long jump); Brodee Sherman (Jr., sprints, member of state champion medley relay); Chase Gust (Jr., sprints); Ethan Engen (So., throws); Carter Jahnig (So., distance); Shane Andersen (So., hurdles/middistance); Pete Jensen (So., sprints); Chase Mason (Fr., jumps/sprints); Angel Johnson (Fr., jumps/sprints) NEWCOMERS: Trace Sikkink (Sr.); Grant Mikkelsen; Nathan Johansen (Sr.); Nick Gaertner (Sr.); Ben Janig (Jr.); Gaerett Knock (Jr.); Devon Moen (Jr.); Cole Overgard (So.); Colton Roth (Jr.); Ryan Sunderland (So.); Calvin Rasmussen (Fr.); Jacob Knutson (Fr.); Ty VanHull (Fr.); Tate Kessler (Fr.); James Neal (Fr.); Collin Graves (Fr.); Eli Boomgarden (Fr.); Gentry Wettering (Fr.); Carter Gust (Fr.) Wagner COACH: Joseph Kafka ASSISTANTS: Jason Knebel, Matt Slaba, Jenny Zephier, Chad Peters VITALS: Region 5A RETURNING: Keegan Alderink (Sr.); Julien Weddell (Jr.); Emilio Cournoyer (Jr.); Grant Namminga (So.); Lukas Otte (So.); Steven Zephier (So.); Preston Nedved (So.); K.J. St. Pierre (So.); Malcolm Janis (Fr.); Jaden Peters (Fr., state quali?er in pole vault); Bradyn Lhotak (Fr.); Simon Freier (Fr.) NEWCOMERS: Calvin McBride (Sr.); Cameron Smejkal (Jr.); Corbin Johnson (So.); Jayden Aungie (Fr.); Derek Drews (Fr.); Michael Barnett (Fr.); Jordan Iron (Fr.) SOUTH DAKOTA CLUB HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Beresford-CentervilleAlcester-Hudson COACH: Keith Kropuenske VITALS: Region 1B ROSTER: Logan Serck (OF, IF); Jack Bickett (P, 1B, 3B); Conner Thaler (P, 2B, OF); Tyler Kropuenske (P, C, SS); Alex Docken (OF, IF); Jack Antonson (P, 1B, OF); Eli Skoglund (P, C, OF); Bradley Christensen (P, 3B, OF); Beau VanGelder (P, C, CF); Alec Atwood (P, 1B, LF); Zach Erickson (P, 1B, 3B); Payton Borah (OF, IF); Samuel Nelson (P, 2B, SS); Peter Cruz (C, 3B, OF); Alex Winquist (OF, IF); Kolby Schiefen (OF, IF); Parker Goblirsch (P, 1B, 3B); Dayshon Adams (1B, OF); Zaine Wagner (P, 1B, OF); Izaak Reed (P, OF, IF) Bon Homme-Scotland COACH: Gary Kortan ASSISTANTS: Don Kortan, Ross Kortan, Cory Uecker, Greg Rothschadl VITAL: Region 1B LAST YEAR: Bon Homme/Scotland was the region runner-up RETURNING: Bryce Scieszinski (Sr., P-1B); Tanner Van Driel (Sr., P-SS); Colin Adams (Sr., OF); Christian Uecker (Jr., P-OF); Joey Slama (Jr., C); Josh Schmidt (Jr., P-OF); Beau Rothschadl (Jr., OF-C); John Kubal (Jr., IF); Zach Myles Larsen VITALS: Region 1B LAST YEAR: EPJ lost to Dakota Valley in the ?rst round of the playoffs RETURNING: Preston Fejfar (Sr., IF-P); Caleb Hanson (Sr., Utility); Tyler Leif (Sr., IF-P); Hunter Goehring (Sr., IF); Dalton Monahan (Jr., OF-P) NEWCOMERS: Andrew Nearman (Fr., C); Tyler Goehring (Fr., IF-P); Skyler Swatek (Fr., IF-P); Drake Peed (Fr., IF); Ben Hanson (Fr., OF) Parkston Sam Gillespie returns for Turner-Hutch this season. Cuka (Jr., OF) NEWCOMERS: Mace Merkwan (Sr., P-IF); Tyler Kopp (Jr., P-3B); Nate Scieszinski (So., P-IF); Kaden Kozak (So., OF) Dakota Valley COACH: Rob Augustine VITALS: Region 1B ROSTER: Cade Zeller (C, 2B); Jevin Kratz (P, 1B, RF); Kyle Windeshausen (P, 2B); Keaton Hensley (P, RF); Nathan Rice (P, LF, RF); Austin Carter (P, SS); Jake Likness (P, UT); Tanner Schrunk (LF); Luke Johnson (CF); Tanner Bykerk (P, 3B); Eric Johnson (CF); Kade Bohan (3B, LF, RF); Samuel Otten (C, 2B); Walter Werden (RF); Brenden Klasi (P, 2B); Jack Graves (C); Reed Albenesius (OF); Marcus Dyrek (1B, 3B); Tanner Hensley (1B) Elk Point-Jefferson COACH: Tyler Nolz ASSISTANTS: Aaron Schmeling, COACH: Jeff Harris ASSISTANTS: Brady Nolz, Doug Sudbeck, Mike Scott VITALS: Region 1B LAST YEAR: Parkston ?nished 8-5 RETURNING: Dawson Semmler (Sr., OF-P); Brady Albrecht (Sr., C-1BP); Brayden Leischner (Sr., 1B-OF); Nate Doering (So., C-3B-P); Sutton Hohn (So., SS-2B-P); Landon Sudbeck (Fr., SS-2B-P) NEWCOMERS: Brady Schoenfelder (Sr., 3B-2B); Nathan Boettcher (So., OF-P); Rylan Leischner (So., OF-P); Kade Bialas (Fr., SS-P) 105 S. 5th St. PO Box 345 Menno, SD 387-5111 (formerly Sapa) 2500 Alumax Road Yankton, SD  57078 Hours: Mon-Fri 9am-4pm Saturday 9am-Noon www.hydroextrusions.com Stewart Carpet Center Advertise Here: Call 605-665-7811 Great Food at Reasonable Prices 1803 Broadway Yankton, SD Ph. 605-665-7183 Authentic Mexican Food W. 21st St. • 665-9311 Yankton, SD 57078 MEXICAN RESTAURANT Serving Lunch & Dinner With Over 18 Different Lunch Specials! 2504 Fox Run Parkway 1809 Broadway, Yankton 665-3189 665-4433 We Accept All Major Credit Cards MENNO WOLVES 4/3 4/10 4/12 4/13 4/17 Track & Field Scotland Inv. 2 p.m. Rotary Relays (Centerville) 1 p.m. Menno Relays 9:30 a.m. Avon Inv. 4:30 p.m. Tri-State Inv. (Gayville) 1 p.m. 4/20 Greenway Relays 4/26 5/1 5/4-5 5/10 Erv Ptak Relays (Menno) 3 p.m. Don Diede Relays (Freeman) 1 p.m. Howard Wood Dakota Relays Cornbelt Conf. (Freeman) 11 a.m. (at Mount Vernon) 1 p.m. WALA (Wagner-Avon-Lake Andes) COACH: Lynn Soukup VITALS: Region 1B ROSTER: Jordan Archambeau Sully (OF); Chance Blaha (IF); Aydane Bruguier (P, C, IF); Tony Bruguier (P, C, OF, IF); Emilo Counoyer (P, OF, IF); Nolan Dvorak (OF, IF); Cade Faulkner (C, OF, IF); Jace Faulkner (C, OF, IF); Carter Fillaus (IF); Dustin Honomichl (P, OF, IF); Preston Nedved (P, OF, IF); Devon Medricky (P, IF); Mato Perry (P, IF); Logan Schuurmans (OF, IF); Alex Sully (IF); Tate Wynia (P, IF); Theron Zephier (OF, IF) Hydro Yankton 665-3258 800 W. 23rd St. Open 7 Days A Week At 11AM Turner-Hutch VITALS: Region 1B ROSTER: Grant Plucker (P, C, OF, IF); Connor Paetow (P, OF); Zamuiel Centeno (OF); Jackson Fiegen (P, C, 1B); Colton Roth (OF); Jace Bridges (P, IF); Tristen Becker (P, IF); Sam Gillespie (P, IF); Trevor Becker (OF); Dallas Pookes (P, IF); Ryan Doorn (P, OF); Nathan Dahl (P, IF); Mace Plucker (P, OF); Geoff Dunkelberger (1B, 3B); Chase Mason (P, IF); Trey Christensen (P, C, IF); Jaron Pesicka (P, OF); Pete Jensen (C, OF) MENNO STATE BANK Construction Co. 605.689.2244 COACH: Jeff Kuiper VITALS: Region 4B ROSTER: Kory Peters (P, C, IF); Payton Foxley (P, C, OF, IF); Myles Kott (P, C, OF, IF); Dylan Mohnen (P, C, IF); Trevor Sprik (P, C, OF, IF); Blake Moke (P, C, OF, IF); Chandler Fredericksen (P, OF); Jackson Olsen (P, OF, IF); Brady Sprik (P, C, IF); Hudson Ringling (OF, IF); Chase Pheifer (P, OF, IF); Noah Sejnoha (OF, IF); Kip Nelson (OF); Miles Hubers (P, IF); Carter Fredericksen (P, OF, IF); Andy Slaba (OF, IF); Zane Kress (P, OF); Cole Nachtigal (P, OF, IF); Xavier Marshall (P, OF); Aaron Bultje (OF, IF); Landon Schulte (P, OF, IF); Royce Finney (C, OF); Andrew Mahaffey (P, OF); Kelby VanDerWerff (P, OF, IF); Nate Whalen (P, OF, IF); Nolan Kirsch (C, OF, IF); Brevin DeJong (OF, IF); Grayson Hanson (P, OF, IF); Caden Foxley (P, IF); Tony Slaba (C, OF); Jackson Neuman (P, OF, IF); Hayes Rabenberg (P, OF, IF); Roger Duba (OF, IF) COACH: Joseph Plucker WELFL 407 Walnut St. PGDCWLC (Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian-White LakeCorsica) FREEEMAN ACADEMY-MARION BEARCATS 3/20 3/26 4/3 4/10 4/12 4/17 4/19 4/24 4/26 5/1 5/4-5 5/8 Track & Field Dan Lennon Inv. Lounsbery Early Bird ccd. Scotland Inv. 2 p.m. Rotary Relays (Centerville) 1 p.m. Menno Relays 9:30 a.m. Tri-State Inv. (Gayville) 1 p.m. Flyer Inv. (Freeman) 1 p.m. Great Plains Conf. (Burke) 11 a.m. Erv Ptak Inv. (Menno) 3:30 p.m. Don Diede Relays (Freeman) 1 p.m. Howard Wood Dakota Relays Tri-Valley Conf. (Gayville) 1 p.m. 4/12 4/17 4/19 4/25 5/1 5/4 5/9 5/15 TBD Boys’ & Girls’ Golf Southeast S.D. Small School 9 a.m. (at Fox Run GC, Yankton) Parker Inv. 9 a.m. Parker Tri. 2 p.m. Gayville-Volin Inv. (Fox Run) 10 a.m. Baltic Inv. (Renner) 9 a.m. Irene-Wakonda Inv. 8 a.m. Tri-Valley Conf. (Fox Run) 9 a.m. Alcester-Hudson Inv. 9 a.m. Pre-Regions Carpet and Hard Surface Flooring FREEMAN FLYERS 3/20 4/3 4/10 4/12 4/17 4/19 4/26 5/1 5/4-5 5/5 5/10 Track & Field Dan Lennon Inv. Scotland Inv. 2:30 p.m. McCook Central-Montrose Inv. (Salem) 3 p.m. Menno Relays 9:30 a.m. Tri-State Inv. (Gayville) 1 p.m. Flyer Inv. (Freeman) 1 p.m. Canton Relays 4 p.m. Don Diede Relays (Freeman) 1 p.m. Howard Wood Dakota Relays Parker Booster Club Inv. 9:30 a.m. Cornbelt Conf. (Freeman) 11 a.m. 4/5 Boys’ & Girls’ Golf Class B Classic (at Lakeview GC, Mitchell) 8 a.m. 4/12 Southeast S.D. Small School 9 a.m. 4/17 4/25 5/2 5/4 5/7 5/9 Parker Inv. 9 a.m. Gayville-Volin Inv. (Fox Run) 10 a.m. Cornbelt Conf. (Howard) 9 a.m. Irene-Wakonda Inv. 8 a.m. Howard Inv. 1:30 p.m. McCook Central-Montrose Inv. (Salem) 9 a.m. Alcester-Hudson Inv. 9 a.m. Pre-Regions 8 a.m. 5/15 TBD (at Fox Run GC, Yankton)
Weather

Fair 59.0 F
Click For More
Conditions:Fair
Temperature:59.0 F
Humidity:46
Wind:West at 16.1 MPH (14 KT)
Dewpoint:37.9 F (3.3 C)
Heat Index:
Windchill:56 F (13 C)


Shopper Issues
November 20, 2018
November 20, 2018
Published On
11-20-2018

November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018